Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Splashville Open Water Challenge
Nashville, TN
About
Participants
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2017
2016
Race:
800 meter Swim
2.5 K Swim
5 K Swim
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
Under 18
18-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 and up
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
2.5 K Swim Overall Females
1st
44
Ginny Trimble
00:38:31
33
F
1
2nd
79
Elizabeth Bruce
00:41:44
33
F
2
3rd
77
SUZANNE LOCKE
00:45:24
45
F
3
2.5 K Swim Overall Males
1st
1
Doug Thain
00:38:54
57
M
1
2nd
20
DEREK STONE
00:39:29
29
M
2
3rd
55
Luis Wiadacz
00:44:18
47
M
6
2.5 K Swim Female 25-29
1st
97
JULIA DENISON
00:50:04
27
F
5
2nd
43
Hannah Harmsen
00:52:09
27
F
10
2.5 K Swim Male 25-29
1st
80
Daniel Young
00:53:27
26
M
14
2.5 K Swim Female 30-34
1st
56
Jennifer Brady
00:46:17
33
F
4
2nd
32
LIA BELLA
00:52:54
32
F
11
3rd
66
REBECCA BRINDLEY
00:53:48
33
F
13
2.5 K Swim Male 30-34
1st
28
NICHOLAS BULLOCK
00:44:33
31
M
4
2nd
90
Josh Early
00:48:56
32
M
8
3rd
30
Aliyar Fouladkhah
00:50:53
33
M
11
2.5 K Swim Female 35-39
1st
19
Joana Riddick
00:50:16
37
F
6
2nd
64
Megan Wilson
00:54:18
36
F
14
3rd
73
MOIRA DENNING
00:55:08
37
F
15
2.5 K Swim Male 35-39
1st
94
RAYMOND HIGGINBOTHAM
00:44:23
37
M
3
2nd
95
John Nijhawan
00:47:54
37
M
5
2.5 K Swim Female 40-44
1st
92
Kelly Randall
00:55:18
40
F
16
2.5 K Swim Male 40-44
1st
53
Edwin Williamson
00:50:13
44
M
10
2nd
54
WILL HUMPHREY
00:52:46
44
M
13
3rd
63
Chris Johnson
01:05:18
41
M
18
2.5 K Swim Female 45-49
1st
86
Sarah Fairbank
00:50:40
47
F
8
2.5 K Swim Male 45-49
1st
57
Thomas Fischbach
00:48:23
49
M
6
2.5 K Swim Female 50-54
1st
65
Felicia Bivens
01:21:20
50
F
21
2.5 K Swim Male 50-54
1st
78
Allan Horner
00:59:12
54
M
17
2.5 K Swim Female 55-59
1st
45
Gale Moore
00:50:37
58
F
7
2nd
10
Ruth Miles
00:50:49
57
F
9
3rd
96
Celia Morse
00:53:21
56
F
12
2.5 K Swim Male 55-59
1st
74
ANDREW BISHOP
00:48:31
58
M
7
2nd
75
Mace Linde
00:49:03
56
M
9
3rd
34
Todd Seage
00:55:01
55
M
15
2.5 K Swim Female 60-64
1st
22
Mimi Hughes
01:00:48
61
F
18
2.5 K Swim Male 60-64
1st
17
JOTHY ROSENBERG
00:51:23
16:34/mile
61
M
12
2nd
46
Richard Moore
00:55:22
61
M
16
3rd
33
RON LUSTIG
01:26:03
63
M
20
2.5 K Swim Female 65-69
1st
52
Martha Erickson
01:04:46
41:46/mile
66
F
19